APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 19 August 2018
as at 14/4/2018
Monday 13 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Norfolk v Hertfordshire (at Horsford) 11.00 K. Coburn  
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Wisbech) 11.00 P. Howard R. Parker
Tuesday 14 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Norfolk v Hertfordshire (at Horsford) 11.00 K. Coburn  
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Wisbech) 11.00 P. Howard R. Parker
CYC U17 Girls Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Caldecote) 12.30 K. Carden A. Donald
Thursday 16 August 2018
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire 2nd XI (at Bedford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
CYC U11 Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire (at Dry Drayton) 13.00 B. Howard B. Whyall
Friday 17 August 2018
Friendly Cambs CCC Academy v UK Future Stars (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Saturday 18 August 2018
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Histon 12.30    
Whiting 1 Kimbolton v Sawston & Babraham 12.30    
Whiting 1 March v Saffron Walden 12.30    
Whiting 1 Waresley v Godmanchester Town 12.30    
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Foxton 12.30    
Whiting 2 Blunham v Stamford 12.30    
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Cambridge Granta II 12.30    
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Great Shelford 12.30    
Whiting 2 Saint Ives v Cambridge St.Giles 12.30    
Whiting 2 Southill Park v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30    
Whiting 2 Thriplow v Ufford Park 12.30    
CCA 1 Burwell II v Needingworth 13.00    
CCA 1 Cambourne v Chatteris 13.00    
CCA 1 Cambridge NCI v Abington 13.00    
CCA 1 Foxton II v Wisbech II 13.00    
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Old Leysians 13.00    
CCA 2 Barley v Godolphin 13.00    
CCA 2 Buntingford v Cherry Hinton 13.00    
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Weston Colville 13.00    
CCA 2 Histon II v Royston 13.00    
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v March II 13.00    
CCA 3 City of Ely v Isleham 13.00    
CCA 3 Girton v Great Chishill 13.00    
CCA 3 Horseheath v Wilburton 13.00    
CCA 3 Newport v Ashwell 13.00    
CCA 3 Saffron Walden III v Audley End 13.00    
Sunday 19 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Horsford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Invitation Cup Final (at Sawston) 13.00 C. Pennick B. Whyall
CCUSA SUMMER BARBEQUE (at Sawston) 16.00    
<-- w/e 12 August 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 26 August 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page