APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 3 September 2017
as at 3/9/2017
Monday 28 August 2017
Unicorns Champ Unicorns Championship Final (at Banbury) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Tuesday 29 August 2017
Unicorns Champ Unicorns Championship Final (at Banbury) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts II v Surrey II (at Wisbech) 13.00 L. Mills  
CYC U15 Girls T20 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Histon) 10.30 A. Donald G. Parry
CYC U15 Girls T20 Norfolk v Hertfordshire (at Histon) 13.30 S. Kent-Phillips G. Parry
CYC U15 Girls T20 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Histon) 16.30 S. Kent-Phillips A. Donald
Wednesday 30 August 2017
Unicorns Champ Unicorns Championship Final (at Banbury) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Thursday 31 August 2017
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Norfolk Lions (at Saffron Walden) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Norfolk Lions (at Saffron Walden) 11.00 P. Laughlin D. Pimblett
Saturday 2 September 2017
Whiting 1 Foxton v March 12.00 D. Ash C. Smith
Whiting 1 Histon v Waresley 12.00 S. Seabrook D. Lloyd
Whiting 1 Ketton v Saint Ives 12.00 K. Coburn J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Nassington v Ramsey 12.00 A. Lamb K. Carden
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Godmanchester Town 12.00 C. Dean A. McLean
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Eaton Socon 12.00 G. Parry B. Whyall
Whiting 2 Blunham v Castor & Ailsworth 12.00 A. Donald P. Laughlin
Whiting 2 Burwell II v Great Shelford 12.00 Observer: S. Kent-Phillips  
Whiting 2 Burwell II v Great Shelford 12.00 G. Spray D. Morgan
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Saffron Walden II 12.00 D. Pimblett J. Parr
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Cambridge St. Giles 12.00 P. Gurney C. Wilson
CCA 1 Cambridge NCI v Wisbech II 13.00 D. Ellis  
CCA 1 Chatteris v Weston Colville 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 1 Fordham v Thriplow 12.30 R. Chandraker  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Foxton II 13.00 C. Fuller  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Abington (at Upwood) 13.00 S. Smith  
CCA 2 Cambourne v Buntingford 13.00 A. Hazell  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Old Leysians 13.00 R. Bull  
CCA 2 March II v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 3 Cottenham v Royston 13.30 B. Howard  
Sunday 3 September 2017
Two Counties Ladies Thriplow Ladies v Easton Ladies 13.00 K. Carden  
<-- w/e 27 August 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 10 September 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page