APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 30 July 2017
as at 17/8/2017
Monday 24 July 2017
Unicorns Champ Norfolk v Cumberland (at Manor Park) 11.00 K. Coburn MCCA
Friendly Saffron Walden v XL Club 14.00 A. Bedding  
Tuesday 25 July 2017
Unicorns Champ Norfolk v Cumberland (at Manor Park) 11.00 K. Coburn MCCA
Over 60 Leicestershire v Cambs & Hunts (at Ramsey) 13.30 K. Smart  
Friendly Saffron Walden v Gentlemen of Essex 11.30 R. Bull  
Thursday 27 July 2017
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Suffolk (at Woolpit) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Burwell) 13.00 P. Laughlin R. Parker
Friendly Saffron Walden v MCC 11.30 D. Ellis  
Friday 28 July 2017
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Essex Development XI (at Southend) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire v Buckinghamshire (at Cokenach) 13.00 M. Collis C. Pennick
CYC U17 Girls Cambridgeshire v Surrey (at Histon) 10.00 P. Laughlin A. Jordan
CYC U17 Girls tba v Sussex (at Histon) 13.00 P. Laughlin D. Pimblett
CYC U17 Girls Cambridgeshire v tba (at Histon) 16.00 A. Jordan D. Pimblett
Saturday 29 July 2017
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Foxton 12.30 D. Ellis P. Laughlin
Whiting 1 Nassington v Eaton Socon 12.30 G. Nicholls S. Smith
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Ketton 12.30 A. Donald R. Chandraker
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Histon 12.30 J. Parr D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Waresley v March 12.30 S. Seabrook C. Smith
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Saint Ives 12.30 J. Wright D. Ash
Whiting 2 Cambridge Granta II v Blunham 12.30 G. Parry M. Eyunni
Whiting 2 Great Shelford v Ufford Park 12.30 D. Morgan S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Cambridge St. Giles 12.30 M. Collis A. McLean
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Saffron Walden II 12.30 C. Pennick P. Gurney
Whiting 2 Sawston v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30 K. Carden K. Coburn
Whiting 2 Warboys v Burwell II 12.30 L. Mills A. Bedding
CCA 1 Chatteris v Cambridge NCI 13.00 B. Whyall  
CCA 1 Foxton II v Abington 13.00 C. Fuller  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Wisbech II 13.00 C. Wilson  
CCA 1 Thriplow v Fordham 13.00 R. Baker  
CCA 1 Weston Colville v Fulbourn 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 2 Histon II v Barley 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Godolphin 13.00 P. Lemon  
CCA 3 City of Ely v Royston 13.00 A. Hazell  
Sunday 30 July 2017
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Buckinghamshire (at Chesham) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Junior Cup Girton v Abington II 13.30 D. Pimblett S. Kent-Phillips
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire (at Kings, Ely) 13.00 K. Carden T. Edwards
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Burwell) 13.00 P. Howard B. Howard
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire v Sussex (at March) 13.00 C. Pennick M. Collis
<-- w/e 23 July 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 6 August 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page