APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 25 June 2017
as at 24/6/2017
Monday 19 June 2017
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire (at Luton Town) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Hertfordshire v Cumberland (at Bishops Stortford) 11.00 R. Parker MCCA
University CUCC v University of London (at Girton) 11.30 P. Howard K. Smart
Schools Perse School v MCC 11.30 M. Law  
Tuesday 20 June 2017
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire (at Luton Town) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Hertfordshire v Cumberland (at Bishops Stortford) 11.00 R. Parker MCCA
BUCS Crusaders v Oxford Uni Authentics (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Abraham C. Dean
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts v Hertfordshire (at Sawston) 13.30 E. Warren  
Wednesday 21 June 2017
University Ladies CUWCC v Army Ladies (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Abraham  
Over 50 Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire (at Foxton) 13.30 M. Collis  
Schools Bedford School v Shenfield School 16.30 E. Warren  
Thursday 22 June 2017
Cuppers Final Emanuel v Fitzwilliam (on Fenner's) 11.00 K. Coburn G. Parry
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts II v Yorkshire Ridings (at Wisbech) 13.30 K. Smart  
Friday 23 June 2017
University Ladies CUWCC v OUWCC (at the Nursery Ground, Lord's) 10.45 R. Charter  
Schools Leys v Bedford School 16.30 E. Warren  
Saturday 24 June 2017
Whiting 1 Foxton v Ketton 12.30 Observer: S. Plumb  
Whiting 1 Foxton v Ketton 12.30 P. Laughlin S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 Histon v Wisbech 12.30 C. Pennick P. Lemon
Whiting 1 March v Eaton Socon 12.30 B. Whyall J. Wright
Whiting 1 Nassington v Godmanchester Town 12.30 A. Donald S. Smith
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Saint Ives 12.30 D. Ash C. Smith
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Waresley 12.30 Observer: F. Appleyard  
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Waresley 12.30 A. Bedding P. Gurney
Whiting 2 Burwell II v Ufford Park 12.30 M. Collis F. Gaimster
Whiting 2 Cambridge Granta II v Kimbolton 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips A. McLean
Whiting 2 Cambridge St. Giles v Blunham 12.30 D. Ellis G. Osbourn
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Huntingdon 12.30 G. Parry L. Mills
Whiting 2 Sawston v Saffron Walden II 12.30 R. Bull C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Warboys v Great Shelford 12.30 K. Coburn D. Lloyd
CCA 1 Abington v Thriplow 13.00 R. Baker  
CCA 1 Chatteris v Fordham 13.00 P. Howard  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Fulbourn 13.00 J. Parr  
CCA 1 Wisbech II v Cambridge NCI 13.00 J. Wallis  
CCA 2 Chippenham v Cambourne 13.00 A. Hazell  
CCA 2 Godolphin v Buntingford 13.00 R. Chandraker  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Histon II 13.00 M. Hancock  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v March II 13.00 K. Carden  
CCA 3 Cottenham v City of Ely 13.00 E. Voss  
Schools Leys School v Perse School 11.30 M. Law E. Warren
Schools Wisbech Grammar School v Bedford Modern School 11.00 C. Dean  
Sunday 25 June 2017
Unicorns T20 East Anglian T20 Tournament (at Bury St Edmunds) 10.00 (K. Coburn) R. Parker
ECB National Village Foxton v Reed 13.00 S. Kent-Phillips  
Junior Cup Cambridge NCI II v Milton II 13.30 B. Howard P. Howard
Junior Cup Great Shelford II v Chatteris II 13.30 K. Carden P. Laughlin
Junior Cup Sawston & Babraham II v Abington II 13.30 D. Morgan C. Pennick
Junior Cup Barrington v Girton 13.30 M. Collis C. Dean
CYCA Club U11 Final (at Burwell) 10.00 S. Seabrook K. Smart
CYCA Club U13 Final (at Burwell) 13.00 K. Smart A. McLean
CYCA Club U15 Final (at Burwell) 16.00 A. McLean S. Seabrook
Schools Perse School v Old Perseans 10.00 M. Law  
<-- w/e 18 June 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 2 July 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page