APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 18 June 2017
as at 20/6/2017
Monday 12 June 2017
BUCS Colleges XI v Anglia Ruskin (at Girton College) 11.00 P. Laughlin D. Pimblett
Tuesday 13 June 2017
Second XI T20 Minor Counties Unicorns v Essex II (at Great & Little Tew) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
University CUCC v Scottish Universities (on Fenner's) 11.00 D. Pimblett K. Smart
Over 60 Bedfordshire v Cambs & Hunts (at Dunstable) 13.30 E. Warren  
Schools Kings, Ely v MCC 11.30 M. Law  
Wednesday 14 June 2017
Second XI T20 Minor Counties Unicorns v Hampshire II (at Great & Little Tew) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
University Irish Universities v Scottish Universities (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Fountain R. Parker
Over 50 Lincolnshire v Cambridgeshire (at Skegness) 13.30 E. Warren  
Thursday 15 June 2017
University CUCC v Irish Universities (on Fenner's) 11.00 K. Coburn P. Howard
Over 60 Yorkshire Ridings v Cambs & Hunts II (at Fishlake) 13.30 E. Warren  
Friday 16 June 2017
Univ Ladies T20 CUWCC v OUWCC (on Fenner's) 11.00 J. Blanchard-Lewis K. Coburn
Univ T20 CUCC v OUCC (on Fenner's) 14.30 J. Blanchard-Lewis K. Coburn
Schools Leys v Oakham School 16.00 M. Dobbs R. Parker
Saturday 17 June 2017
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Ramsey 12.30 P. Gurney D. Ash
Whiting 1 Foxton v Histon 12.30 A. Bedding D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Waresley 12.30 P. Laughlin C. Smith
Whiting 1 Ketton v March 12.30 A. Lamb R. Parker
Whiting 1 Nassington v Saint Ives 12.30 J. Wallis L. Mills
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Saffron Walden 12.30 Observer: W. Crumly  
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Saffron Walden 12.30 B. Whyall A. Donald
Whiting 2 Cambridge Granta II v Great Shelford 12.30 R. Bull A. McLean
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Warboys 12.30 P. Lemon S. Smith
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Ufford Park 12.30 C. Dean D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Blunham 12.30 C. Stubbington C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Cambridge St. Giles 12.30 M. Eyunni K. Coburn
Whiting 2 Sawston v Burwell II 12.30 M. Collis C. Pennick
CCA 1 Abington v Foxton II 13.00 S. Kent-Phillips D. Morgan
CCA 1 Cambridge NCI v Chatteris 13.00 L. Cooke  
CCA 1 Fordham v Wisbech II 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Weston Colville 13.00 R. Chandraker  
CCA 1 Thriplow v Needingworth 13.00 R. Powell  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Chippenham 13.00 R. Baker  
CCA 2 Histon II v Old Leysians 13.00 A. Hazell  
CCA 2 March II v Cambourne 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 3 City of Ely v Cherry Hinton 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 3 Horseheath v Wilburton 13.00 R. Griggs  
Schools Leys School v Greshams School 11.30 G. Parry E. Warren
Sunday 18 June 2017
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire (at Luton Town) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Hertfordshire v Cumberland (at Bishops Stortford) 11.00 R. Parker MCCA
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Sawston) 13.00 D. Ellis  
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Dry Drayton) 13.00 B. Howard P. Howard
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Kings, Ely) 13.00 A. Lamb K. Smart
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Burwell) 11.00 Observer: S. Kent-Phillips  
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Burwell) 11.00 K. Carden A. McLean
Two Counties Ladies Saffron Walden Ladies v Maldon Ladies 13.00 A. Bedding  
Friendly Royal Household v Lords Taverners Buccaneers (at Windsor Castle) 13.30 E. Warren  
<-- w/e 11 June 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 25 June 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page