APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 11 June 2017
as at 15/6/2017
Monday 5 June 2017
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire (at Saffron Walden) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Suffolk v Buckinghamshire (at Bury St. Edmunds) 11.00 R. Parker MCCA
Over 60 Suffolk II v Cambs & Hunts II (at Saint Audry's) 13.30 G. Parry  
Tuesday 6 June 2017
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire (at Saffron Walden) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Suffolk v Buckinghamshire (at Bury St. Edmunds) 11.00 R. Parker MCCA
BUCS Premier Cambridge MCCU v Oxford MCCU (on Fenner's) 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips D. Pimblett
Wednesday 7 June 2017
Over 50 Northamptonshire v Cambs & Hunts 13.30 E. Warren  
Friday 9 June 2017
University Crusaders v MCC (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Abraham  
Saturday 10 June 2017
Whiting 1 Foxton v Ramsey 12.30 Observer: S. Plumb  
Whiting 1 Foxton v Ramsey 12.30 P. Gurney G. Nicholls
Whiting 1 Histon v Godmanchester Town 12.30 C. Pennick M. Collis
Whiting 1 March v Wisbech 12.30 Observer: W. Crumly  
Whiting 1 March v Wisbech 12.30 P. Howard S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 Nassington v Waresley 12.30 S. Smith E. Warren
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Ketton 12.30 D. Ash P. Laughlin
Whiting 1 Saint Ives v Eaton Socon 12.30 B. Whyall D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Blunham v Kimbolton 12.30 C. Smith J. Wright
Whiting 2 Burwell II v Sawston 12.30 Observer: S. Kent-Phillips  
Whiting 2 Burwell II v Sawston 12.30 R. Chandraker J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Cambridge St. Giles v Saffron Walden II 12.30 R. Bull A. Lamb
Whiting 2 Great Shelford v Cambridge Granta II 12.30 C. Dean B. Howard
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Huntingdon 12.30 D. Lloyd J. Parr
Whiting 2 Warboys v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30 A. McLean C. Wilson
CCA 1 Chatteris v Thriplow 13.00 L. Cooke  
CCA 1 Fordham v Foxton II 13.00 K. Coburn R. Sanderson
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Abington 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 1 Weston Colville v Cambridge NCI 13.00 D. Morgan  
CCA 1 Wisbech II v Needingworth 13.00 L. Mills  
CCA 2 Barley v Hardwick & Caldecote 13.00 R. Baker  
CCA 2 Cambourne v Godolphin 13.00 P. Lemon  
CCA 2 Chippenham v Histon II 13.00 R. Powell  
CCA 2 Old Leysians v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13.00 R. Griggs  
CCA 3 Cherry Hinton v Saffron Walden III 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 3 Cottenham v Horseheath 13.00 A. Hazell  
CCA 3 Great Chishill v Fordham II 13.00 M. Hancock  
Schools Perse School v Ipswich School 11.00 M. Law  
Sunday 11 June 2017
Walker Cup Barrington v Thriplow 14.00 M. Collis  
Walker Cup Cottenham v Abington 14.00 E. Voss  
Walker Cup Horseheath v Fulbourn 14.00 D. Morgan  
Walker Cup Girton v Godolphin 14.00 S. Kent-Phillips  
Walker Cup Milton v Histon II 14.00 A. Lamb  
Walker Cup Wilburton v Needingworth 14.00 K. Smart  
CYC U11 Cambridgeshire v London Schools (at Dry Drayton) 13.00 B. Howard  
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire (at Burwell) 13.00 A. Bedding K. Carden
Two Counties Ladies Saffron Walden Ladies 11.00 D. Ellis  
Friendly Crusaders v Free Foresters 11.30 C. Pennick E. Warren
<-- w/e 4 June 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 18 June 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page