APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 28 May 2017
as at 7/6/2017
Monday 22 May 2017
Second XI Trophy Unicorns v Gloucestershire II (at Bristol) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Tuesday 23 May 2017
Second XI Trophy Unicorns v Essex II (at Billericay) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts v Suffolk (at Wisbech) 13.30 K. Smart  
Wednesday 24 May 2017
BUCS CUWCC v Loughborough Ladies (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 11.00 R. Abraham R. Parker
Over 50 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Foxton) 13.30 C. Pennick  
Thursday 25 May 2017
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts II v Leicestershire II (at Orton Park) 13.30 K. Coburn  
Saturday 27 May 2017
Whiting 1 Foxton v Waresley 12.30 D. Pimblett S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 Histon v Saint Ives 12.30 A. Bedding G. Nicholls
Whiting 1 Ketton v Eaton Socon 12.30 C. Smith J. Wright
Whiting 1 March v Nassington 12.30 Observer: W. Crumly  
Whiting 1 March v Nassington 12.30 P. Laughlin B. Whyall
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Saffron Walden 12.30 M. Collis C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Godmanchester Town 12.30 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Burwell II v Cambridge Granta II 12.30 A. Lamb M. Hancock
Whiting 2 Cambridge St. Giles v Ufford Park 12.30 S. Smith C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Great Shelford 12.30 D. Lloyd D. Ash
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Blunham 12.30 A. Donald S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Warboys 12.30 M. Eyunni K. Coburn
Whiting 2 Sawston v Kimbolton 12.30 K. Carden C. Dean
CCA 1 Abington v Cambridge NCI 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 1 Chatteris v Wisbech II 13.00 E. Warren  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Fordham 13.00 R. Baker  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Foxton II 13.00 A. McLean  
CCA 1 Weston Colville v Thriplow 13.00 D. Morgan  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Godolphin 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Histon II 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 3 Fordham II v City of Ely 13.00 A. Hazell  
CCA 3 Horseheath v Great Chishill 13.00 R. Griggs  
Sunday 28 May 2017
ECB National Village Fordham v Waresley 13.00 A. Lamb K. Smart
ECB National Village Hethersett & Tas Valley v Foxton 13.00 M. Collis  
ECB County Women Cambridgeshire v Buckinghamshire (at Sawston) 11.00 B. Howard K. Carden
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire v Kent (at Burwell) 13.00 G. Parry C. Pennick
<-- w/e 21 May 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 4 June 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page