APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 21 May 2017
as at 7/6/2017
Monday 15 May 2017
Second XI Champ Essex II v Surrey II (at Billericay) 11.00 K. Coburn D List
University Ladies CUWCC v MCC Ladies (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Abraham S. Kent-Phillips
Tuesday 16 May 2017
Second XI Champ Essex II v Surrey II (at Billericay) 11.00 K. Coburn D List
Over 60 Norfolk v Cambs & Hunts 13.30 B. Whyall  
Wednesday 17 May 2017
Second XI Champ Essex II v Surrey II (at Billericay) 11.00 K. Coburn D List
Over 50 Cambridgeshire v Northamptonshire (at Great Oakley) 13.30 E. Warren  
Thursday 18 May 2017
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts II v Norfolk II (at March) 13.30 F. Gaimster  
Saturday 20 May 2017
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Histon 12.30 Observer: S. Plumb  
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Histon 12.30 A. Bedding G. Nicholls
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v March 12.30 M. Collis S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 Nassington v Foxton 12.30 P. Howard K. Smart
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Saint Ives 12.30 Observer: F. Appleyard  
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Saint Ives 12.30 P. Gurney P. Laughlin
Whiting 1 Waresley v Ramsey 12.30 D. Pimblett B. Whyall
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Ketton 12.30 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Blunham v Burwell II 12.30 B. Howard N. Parker
Whiting 2 Cambridge Granta II v Sawston 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips D. Morgan
Whiting 2 Great Shelford v Huntingdon 12.30 K. Carden C. Pennick
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30 D. Ash P. Lemon
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Saffron Walden II 12.30 N. Drew J. Wright
Whiting 2 Warboys v Cambridge St. Giles 12.30 A. Donald C. Wilson
CCA 1 Fordham v Needingworth 13.00 R. Griggs  
CCA 1 Foxton II v Wisbech II 13.00 M. Hancock  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Cambridge NCI 13.00 A. Lamb A. McLean
CCA 1 Thriplow v Abington 13.00 R. Baker  
CCA 1 Weston Colville v Chatteris 13.00 S. Smith  
CCA 2 Chippenham v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13.00 A. Hazell  
CCA 2 Histon II v Cambourne 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 2 March II v Barley 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 3 City of Ely v Horseheath 13.00 R. Powell  
Schools Leys School v Felstead 11.30 R. Chandraker E. Warren
Schools Wisbech Grammar School v Culford School 14.00 C. Dean  
Sunday 21 May 2017
Unicorns Trophy Herefordshire v Shropshire (at Brockhampton) 11.00 K. Coburn MCCA
Junior Cup Girton v Bottisham & Lode 13.30 K. Carden S. Kent-Phillips
Junior Cup Fen Ditton v Chatteris II 13.30 A. Lamb M. Eyunni
University Crusaders v Heretics 11.00 E. Warren  
BUCS Anglia Rusking University v ??? 12.00 A. Bedding C. Dean
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Dry Drayton) 13.00 B. Howard  
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Thriplow) 13.00 D. Ellis D. Morgan
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Burwell) 13.00 C. Pennick D. Pimblett
<-- w/e 14 May 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 28 May 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page