APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 14 May 2017
as at 14/9/2017
Tuesday 9 May 2017
Second XI Trophy Unicorns v Middlesex II (at Falkland) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
University Remnants v Crusaders (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 18.00 C. Dean G. Hales
Schools Wisbech Grammar School v Forty Club 11.30 K. Smart  
Over 60 Hertfordshire v Cambs & Hunts (at Hertford) 13.30 R. Bull  
Wednesday 10 May 2017
Second XI Trophy Unicorns v Glamorgan II (at Falkland) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Over 50 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Clare College Sports Ground) 13.00 S. Kent-Phillips  
Thursday 11 May 2017
University RAF v Crusaders (at Vine Lane) 11.00 R. Parker  
Over 60 Bedfordshire II v Cambs & Hunts II (at Ickwell) 13.30 E. Warren  
Saturday 13 May 2017
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Nassington 12.30 Observer: S. Plumb  
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Nassington 12.30 D. Pimblett B. Whyall
Whiting 1 Foxton v Godmanchester Town 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips J. Wright
Whiting 1 Histon v Saffron Walden 12.30 A. Bedding P. Laughlin
Whiting 1 Ketton v Ramsey 12.30 A. Donald D. Lloyd
Whiting 1 March v Waresley 12.30 Observer: W. Crumly  
Whiting 1 March v Waresley 12.30 P. Gurney G. Nicholls
Whiting 1 Saint Ives v Wisbech 12.30 C. Pennick C. Smith
Whiting 2 Blunham v Cambridge Granta II 12.30 M. Collis S. Seabrook
Whiting 2 Cambridge St. Giles v Huntingdon 12.30 A. Lamb C. Stubbington
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Sawston 12.30 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Kimbolton 12.30 R. Bull C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Great Shelford 12.30 D. Ash P. Lemon
CCA 1 Fordham v Cambridge NCI 13.00 M. Hancock R. Baker
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Needingworth 13.00 R. Chandraker  
CCA 1 Thriplow v Chatteris 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 1 Weston Colville v Foxton II 13.00 D. Morgan D. Ellis
CCA 1 Wisbech II v Abington 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 2 Cambourne v Barley 13.00 K. Carden  
CCA 2 Godolphin v March II 13.00 R. Griggs  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Hardwick & Caldecote 13.00 A. Hazell  
CCA 3 Cottenham v Fordham II 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 3 Wilburton v Horseheath 13.00 R. Powell  
Schools Culford School v Perse School 11.00 C. Dean  
Schools Leys School v Norwich School 11.30 E. Warren  
Schools Wisbech Grammar School v Kings, Ely 11.00 N. Drew  
Sunday 14 May 2017
Unicorns Trophy Cambridgeshire v Cumberland (at Leys School) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Trophy Lincolnshire v Norfolk (at Bracebridge Heath) 11.00 R. Parker MCCA
ECB National Village Great Shelford v Waresley 13.00 K. Smart  
ECB National Village Cambourne Bombers v Foxton 13.00 M. Collis S. Kent-Phillips
ECB National Village Winterton (Norfolk) v Fordham 13.00 J. Parr  
University CUCC v Free Foresters (on Fenner's) 11.00 C. Dean C. Pennick
ECB County Women Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Sawston) 11.00 E. Warren J. Wright
CYC U11 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Chatteris) 13.00 E. Voss  
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire v ??? (at Histon) 11.00 B. Howard  
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire (at Caldecote) 11.00 A. Lamb K. Carden
<-- w/e 7 May 2017 w/e Apr 9 16 23 30 May 7 14 21 28 Jun 4 11 18 25 Jul 2 9 16 23 30 Aug 6 13 20 27 Sep 3 10 17 w/e 21 May 2017 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page